Loading

2017 World Village Schedule

Indicated times include setup, performance, and break-down.  All times and performers are subject to change.

Welcome Comments

Cherie Buckner-Webb
June 9, 2017
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm/

Eagle Rock Drum

Native American Drum & Singing
June 9, 2017
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm/

Cherie Buckner-Webb

Vocal Jazz
June 9, 2017
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm/

Sam Mattise

Cowboy Poetry & Music
June 9, 2017
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm/

Biozetik Basque Choir

Basque Folk
June 9, 2017
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm/

Zack Quintana Band

Blues Rock
June 9, 2017
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm/
June 9, 2017
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm/
June 9, 2017
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm/

DeLiah

Latin Music & Dance
June 10, 2017
10:45 am - 11:30 am/

Mariachi Juvenil de Mi Tierra

Children's Mariachi
June 10, 2017
11:30 am - 12:15 pm/
June 10, 2017
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm/

Big Tree Arts

Spoken Word
June 10, 2017
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm/

5.6.7.8 Irish

Irish Dance
June 10, 2017
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm/

Boise River Grass

Traditional Bluegrass
June 10, 2017
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm/

Tora'dan

Turkish, Iranian Music
June 10, 2017
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/

Sneha Prakash and Group

East Indian Dance
June 10, 2017
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/

Shimi Tree

Flamenco
June 10, 2017
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm/

Kristine Nunes

Portuguese Fado
June 10, 2017
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm/

Moody Jews

Klezmer
June 10, 2017
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm/
June 10, 2017
6:45 pm - 7:15 pm/

Afrosonics

Afro-Pop
June 10, 2017
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm/

Nik West

Funk
June 10, 2017
8:30 - 10:00 pm/

DeLiah

Latin Music & Dance
June 10, 2017
10:45 am - 11:30 am/

Mariachi Juvenil de Mi Tierra

Children's Mariachi
June 10, 2017
11:30 am - 12:15 pm/
June 10, 2017
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm/

Big Tree Arts

Spoken Word
June 10, 2017
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm/

5.6.7.8 Irish

Irish Dance
June 10, 2017
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm/

Boise River Grass

Traditional Bluegrass
June 10, 2017
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm/

Tora'dan

Turkish, Iranian Music
June 10, 2017
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/

Sneha Prakash and Group

East Indian Dance
June 10, 2017
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/

Shimi Tree

Flamenco
June 10, 2017
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm/

Kristine Nunes

Portuguese Fado
June 10, 2017
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm/

Moody Jews

Klezmer
June 10, 2017
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm/
June 10, 2017
6:45 pm - 7:15 pm/

Afrosonics

Afro-Pop
June 10, 2017
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm/

Nik West

Funk
June 10, 2017
8:30 - 10:00 pm/

Bhakti Yoga Flow

Marcy Midnight
June 11, 2017
9:00 am - 10:15 am/

Shadow Taiko

Japanese Drumming
June 11, 2017
10:15 am - 10:30 am/
June 11, 2017
10:30 am - 10:45 am/

Refugee Storytellers

Presented by Metamorphosis Performing Arts Studio
June 11, 2017
10:45 am - 11:30 am/

Laos Traditional Dance

Laotian Dance
June 11, 2017
11:30 am - 12:15 pm/

Mladi Behar

Bosnian Dance & Music
June 11, 2017
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm/

Scandi Band of Boise

Scandinavian Music
June 11, 2017
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm/
June 11, 2017
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm/

Thee Corvids

Celtic Music
June 11, 2017
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm/

Danza Azteca Tonatiuh

Aztec Dance
June 11, 2017
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm/

Smooth Avenue Band

R&B, Blues
June 11, 2017
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm/

Friday June 9, 2017

Welcome Comments

Cherie Buckner-Webb
June 9, 2017
4:00 pm - 4:15 pm/

Eagle Rock Drum

Native American Drum & Singing
June 9, 2017
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm/

Cherie Buckner-Webb

Vocal Jazz
June 9, 2017
4:45 pm - 5:15 pm/

Sam Mattise

Cowboy Poetry & Music
June 9, 2017
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm/

Biozetik Basque Choir

Basque Folk
June 9, 2017
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm/

Zack Quintana Band

Blues Rock
June 9, 2017
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm/
June 9, 2017
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm/
June 9, 2017
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm/

Saturday June 10, 2017

DeLiah

Latin Music & Dance
June 10, 2017
10:45 am - 11:30 am/

Mariachi Juvenil de Mi Tierra

Children's Mariachi
June 10, 2017
11:30 am - 12:15 pm/
June 10, 2017
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm/

Big Tree Arts

Spoken Word
June 10, 2017
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm/

5.6.7.8 Irish

Irish Dance
June 10, 2017
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm/

Boise River Grass

Traditional Bluegrass
June 10, 2017
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm/

Tora'dan

Turkish, Iranian Music
June 10, 2017
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/

Sneha Prakash and Group

East Indian Dance
June 10, 2017
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm/

Shimi Tree

Flamenco
June 10, 2017
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm/

Kristine Nunes

Portuguese Fado
June 10, 2017
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm/

Moody Jews

Klezmer
June 10, 2017
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm/
June 10, 2017
6:45 pm - 7:15 pm/

Afrosonics

Afro-Pop
June 10, 2017
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm/

Nik West

Funk
June 10, 2017
8:30 - 10:00 pm/

Sunday June 11, 2017

Bhakti Yoga Flow

Marcy Midnight
June 11, 2017
9:00 am - 10:15 am/

Shadow Taiko

Japanese Drumming
June 11, 2017
10:15 am - 10:30 am/
June 11, 2017
10:30 am - 10:45 am/

Refugee Storytellers

Presented by Metamorphosis Performing Arts Studio
June 11, 2017
10:45 am - 11:30 am/

Laos Traditional Dance

Laotian Dance
June 11, 2017
11:30 am - 12:15 pm/

Mladi Behar

Bosnian Dance & Music
June 11, 2017
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm/

Scandi Band of Boise

Scandinavian Music
June 11, 2017
1:00 pm - 1:45 pm/
June 11, 2017
1:45 pm - 2:15 pm/

Thee Corvids

Celtic Music
June 11, 2017
2:15 pm - 3:15 pm/

Danza Azteca Tonatiuh

Aztec Dance
June 11, 2017
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm/

Smooth Avenue Band

R&B, Blues
June 11, 2017
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm/